Members Directory – Advanced Search


MEMBERS DIRECTORY


Advanced Search


1753
@OHassessment
Medical support for creative industries

1753

1711
10 Associates
Branding Agency

1711

1646
Abbey Withington
Illustrator & Graphic Designer

1646

1954
Abby Sheard
Business Skills Adviser - supporting SMEs with upskilling and recruitment

1954

1280
Adele Sweeney
Founder CEO

1280

1934
Alexandra Carlos
Singer/Songwriter

1934

1875
Ali Appleby
Printmaker

1875

1605
Ali Bullivent
Singer/songwriter

1605

1839
Amanda Fawcett-Gibson
Art Professional

1839

1658
Amanda Prosser
Filmmaker

1658

1759
Andy Robinson
Director - Stucco & Stucco

1759

1217
Antony Elliot
Woodwork furniture designer maker

1217

1888
April Key
Contemporary Sculptor

1888

1805
Audiozone Arts & Media
Music studios - Rehersal spaces - Event production

1805

1662
Barbara Larkin
Contemporary Artist

1662

1229
Beam
Cultural Development Organisation

1229

1659
Bekah Chapman
Brand & Graphic Designer

1659

1893
Ben Errington
Web Development • Marketing • Videography

1893

1651
Beth Morgan
Artist, Muralist, Painter

1651

1237
Bev Adams
Artistic Director, Creative Producer, Visual Theatre Maker

1237

1889
Bex
Comedian, promoter and occasional scientist

1889

1799
Bob Clayden
Community Artist and Photographer

1799

1913
Botanical Moonlight
Botanical Artist

1913

1944
Bumblebeecreatives
Self-Employment

1944

1939
CamEveritt
Dancer & Puppeteer

1939

1665
CAPA College
Arts Training & Education

1665

1919
Cassandwitch
Business Owner

1919

1417
Catherine Booker
Brand and Graphic Designer

1417

1664
Celina Joyce
Art Director/Designer

1664

1899
cerysburke
Event Manager/Producer

1899

1712
Charlotte
Freelance Textile Artist/ Workshop Facilitator

1712

1685
Christine Evans McHugh
Artist and Fashion Designer

1685

1669
Claire Alizon Hills
Creative Entrepreneur

1669

1270
Claire Lake
Kiln fused glass artist

1270

1891
CommercialBlindsUK
Commercial Blinds Designer and Manufacturer

1891

1375
Craft Inn Collective
Art & Craft Collectives workshop and shop

1375

1774
Daniel Tidmarsh
Director

1774

1683
Darcy Darilmaz
Cultural Development Coordinator at Wakefield Council

1683

1287
Darren Bailey
Architectural Technologist / Accredited Conservationist

1287

1289
Darryl Cunningham
Cartoonist/Illustrator/Writer

1289

1667
David Garratt
Interim Head of Operations and Visitor Services - The Hepworth Wakefield

1667

1873
David Williams - CGI
Director

1873

1296
Dawn Blatherwick
Artist

1296

1842
Dean Chapman
Railway Engineer

1842

1795
Divided Culture Co.
Theatre & Film Production Company

1795

1305
Dorrinda West
Dance School Owner

1305

1566
Dream Time Creative CIC
Creativity and Wellbeing for Positive Mental, Emotional & Physical Health

1566

1
Dreaming Methods
Immersive Digital Storytelling

1

1846
DylanAxup
Songwriter/Producer/Musician/Teacher

1846

1798
Eddy Jessop
Graphic Designer and Illustrator

1798

1310
Edgelands Arts
Community Arts Organisation

1310

1677
Ekaterina Sheath
Freelance Illustrator

1677

1721
Electric Eye Laser Crafts
Owner and creator at Electric Eye Laser Crafts

1721

1313
Ellie Way
Freelance Print Designer & Screen Printer

1313

1316
Emily Ryalls
Photographer

1316

1853
Emma Denby
Artist, Workshop Runner & Fabricator

1853

1813
English Framing Co
Picture Framing Services

1813

1732
Fiona Biddington
Designer maker and illustrator

1732

1761
Forever After Collective
Creative Shop

1761

1940
Gavin Whyte
Writer & Workshop Facilitator

1940

1806
Girlsgirlsgirlstattooclub
Tattoo studio

1806

1653
Graham Burrows
Logo & Brand Identity Designer

1653

1344
Hannah Jayne Lewin Illustration
Freelance Children's Illustrator

1344

1716
Hannah Whitfield
Artist / Landscape Architect

1716

1861
Harrison Architectural Heritage
Architect, Heritage Consultant

1861

1794
Helen Denning
Creative Freelancer

1794

1352
Helen Thomas
Artist

1352

1681
Holly Early
Sound Recordist, Editor & Designer

1681

1726
Holly Greenwood
Illustrator & freelance print designer

1726

1812
Holly Rowan Hesson
Artist

1812

1377
Irene Purcell
Artist

1377

1697
Isabel Boaden
Photographer

1697

1640
isobelwalter
Development & Events Officer

1640

1619
James Wharf
Freelance Senior Graphic Designer

1619

1388
jayne machin
Artist

1388

Jenna Fan smiling to the camera holding an award
Jenna Fan
Musician

1354

1394
Jennifer Murdoch
Director

1394

1397
Jessica Grady
Embroidery artist, textile designer + workshop tutor/lecturer

1397

1401
Jim Souper
Photographer

1401

1860
john.chamberlain
Illustrator and Learning Assistant

1860

1758
Jonny White
Filmmaker

1758

1709
Josy Bloggs
Author and Illustrator/Book Designer

1709

1762
JustSian
Creative thinker, graphic designer & artworker

1762

1706
Kat Williams
Illustrator

1706

1666
KateWatson
Creative Consultant

1666

1688
Kathryn Desforges
Artist & Printmaker

1688

1424
Kevin Trickett MBE
Writer, speaker and occasional controversialist

1424

1690
KittySmith
Amateur tog

1690

1867
Lakeside Creative Arts Centre
Arts centre

1867

1648
Lanson Moore Art
Artist

1648

1848
Lee Haslam
Managing Director

1848

1780
Lemonade illustration agency
Illustration agency

1780

1879
Liam Scorah
VR Experience

1879

1904
liliancolley
Freelance Pattern Design

1904

1682
Lisa Robinson
Artist

1682

1739
LizKay
Illustrator

1739

1807
lloydhartley
Writer and events manager.

1807

1704
Louise Allen
Artist, teacher.

1704

1815
Louise Turner
Copywriters & content creators

1815

1895
Love2act
Owner

1895

1691
Lucille Moore
Photographer

1691

1901
Luckie Creative
Brand & Graphic Designer

1901

1454
Lucy Kent
Artist

1454

1729
Luke Bartle
Artist/Photographer

1729

1745
Madaan Media
Filmmaker

1745

1754
Mafwa Theatre
Theatre Company

1754

1693
Maha Alomari
Freelance Artist

1693

1847
Mark Currie
Filmmaker and graphic designer

1847

1749
Mark Frudd
Illustrator

1749

1699
Mark Hempel
Photographer

1699

1843
Mark Newton Photography
Photographer

1843

1781
Mark Richardson
Photographer

1781

1943
Mark Rowbottom (Photoneg)
Photographer

1943

1542
Mark Wogan
Independent Artist.

1542

1808
Maryanne
Branding Photographer

1808

1652
Matt Abbott
Poet

1652

1481
Matthew Harrison-Lord
Cultural Development Officer - Wakefield Council

1481

1714
Matty and Art
Illustrator / Designer / Creator

1714

1492
Michael RICHARDS
Entrepreneur

1492

1928
Michael Wilkinson
Writer

1928

1926
Mike Robertson
Video Producer

1926

1909
Muhammad Joji
Medical History researcher, Family Genealogy , Novelist and Freelancer,

1909

1497
Natalie Bellingham
Performer, Theatre Maker, Creative Facilitator

1497

1496
nathan birkinshaw
Theatre Maker, Writer, Film Maker

1496

1827
National Coal Mining Museum
Museum

1827

1500
Neon Workshops Ltd
Neon Lighting Manufacturer

1500

1530
Niall Deakin
Senior Web Developer

1530

1508
Nicholas Vaughan
Artist

1508

1663
No55 Marketing
Marketing and Branding Studio

1663

1744
Northern Media
Digital Marketing

1744

1894
ODDEYE
unemployed

1894

1412
One to One Development Trust
An arts organisation using digital media and creativity to work with communities

1412

1679
Our Agency
Creative Digital Agency

1679

1513
Page Lyons
Illustrator

1513

1767
Paul - CGi Person
SD

1767

1866
Phonetic Media Group
Director

1866

1713
Production Park
Live Events and Creative Technology Campus

1713

1850
Rebecca Buchanan illustration
Freelance Illustrator and Printmaker

1850

1696
Rebecca Feneley
Illustrator, Muralist & Live Artist

1696

1544
Rhubarb Design House
Graphic Design Agency

1544

1545
Ric Neale
Musician

1545

1822
Rob Bradley - The Rap School
Rapper - Poet - Founder of The Rap School

1822

1676
Rob Young
Writer / Artist

1676

1181
Roberta Hollis
Creative Sector Engagement Officer at Creative Wakefield

1181

1673
Ruth Fones
Artist and Teacher

1673

1684
ruth king
Artist

1684

1862
Ryota Matsumoto
Artist, Educator, Designer

1862

1811
Sarah Miles Marketing
Freelance marketing, copywriting, and blogging

1811

1571
Sarah Osborne
Drama Practitioner

1571

1572
Sareth Gavage Art
Artist

1572

1655
Shannon Sophia Wishon
Artist, Creative Mindbody Facilitator, Course Writer & Psychoeducational Tutor

1655

1918
Showbott Entertainment
Entertainment Agency

1918

1578
Sigvaldi Fridarsonur
Artist

1578

1579
Simon Bolton-Gabrielsen
Filmmaker

1579

1935
Simon Walker
Singer/Songwriter

1935

1722
Sophie Ellwood
Aerial Acrobatic Performer & Instructor

1722

1793
Sophie Littlewood
Designer maker

1793

1868
Sophieamelia
Printmaker and Surface Pattern Designer

1868

1785
SPARK
Creative Partnership

1785

1863
Sparkle Content Creators & publishing
Media training and publishing

1863

1740
Staz Johnson
Illustrator/Comic book artist

1740

1736
Stefan Fields
Creative Graphic Designer

1736

1829
stephdk.art
Data technician

1829

1590
Stephen Brennan
Theatre practitioner and storyteller

1590

1595
Stewart Jackson
Photographer and educator

1595

1818
StuartRTIS
Safety Manager/ Officer for events

1818

1689
Studio13
Abstract Artist

1689

1142
summer s'cool
FREE Creative Activity for Children and Young People

1142

1600
Suzie Cross
Artist | Producer | Consultant

1600

1668
Taylor J Bellwood
Visual Artist

1668

1654
The Art Exchange
Art Centre

1654

1678
The Merrie Collective
Creative collective

1678

1898
The Northern Badge Company Ltd
Business Owner

1898

1702
Theatre Royal Wakefield
Theatre and performing arts

1702

1707
TheFrameMaker
Frame Making and Graphic Design

1707

1703
Tileyard North
Creative industries hub

1703

1641
Toni Stephenson
Communications Administrator at Unlimited

1641

1612
Tony Wade
Artist

1612

1643
Topsy Turvy Theatre
Touring Children's Theatre Company

1643

1613
Tori Tipton
Artist

1613

1952
Tracy Hopkinson
Textile artist and illustrator

1952

1687
Unlimited
Disability Arts Commissioning Charity

1687

1803
VanHelm61
Disabled

1803

1660
Vicky Hughes
Illustrator

1660

1642
Vicky Shepherd
Marketing Trainee and Freelance Designer

1642

1622
Wakefield Adult Education Service
Learning opportunities for adults aged 19 and over

1622

1796
Wakefield College Creative Industries
Creative Education

1796

1628
Wayne Sables
Filmmaker | Projection Mapper | Digital Artist

1628

1911
Yorkshire Born and Thread
Designer, Pattern Cutter, Seamstress & Teacher

1911

1949
Yorkshire Movement and Dance
Retired

1949


Want to feature in our directory? Join the Creative Wakefield Network